Upcoming Tournament Schedules and Rotations

Upcoming Tournament Schedules and Rotations

SCORPIONS INVITATIONAL

 

Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2022 Select13-Oct9:30 AM1Burn 2022 PremierTBD
2022 Select13-Oct12:30 PM1SWFL UnderclassTBD
2022 Select14-Oct9:30 AM1Elite Squad BlackTBD
Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2022 Founders13-Oct9:30 AM2SWFL UnderclassTBD
2022 Founders13-Oct3:00 PM2Burn 2022 PremierTBD
2022 Founders14-Oct12:30 PM1Elite Squad RedTBD
Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
Underclass13-Oct9:30 AM4CBC Mark LumberTBD
Underclass14-Oct9:30 AM2Burn 2020 PlatinumTBD
Underclass14-Oct12:30 PM4Elite Squad BlackTBD
Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2020 Select13-Oct9:30 AM3Burn 2020 PlatinumTBD
2020 Select13-Oct12:30 PM2Elite Squad BlackTBD
2020 Select14-Oct12:30 PM3CBC Mark LumberTBD
Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2020 Founders13-Oct12:30 PM3Burn 2020 PlatinumTBD
2020 Founders13-Oct3:00 PM1Elite Squad BlackTBD
2020 Founders14-Oct9:30 AM4CBC Mark LumberTBD

PERFECT GAME SOPHOMORE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Website

 

Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2021 Founders Club12-Oct2:00 PMJet Blue #4Banditos Georgia 16U BlackTBD
2021 Founders Club13-Oct8:00 AMJet Blue #5East Coast LumberjacksTBD
2021 Founders Club13-Oct10:15 AMCentury Link #2PRBAHS 10TBD
2021 Founders Club14-OctTBDTBDPlayoffs or ConsolationTBD

PROSPECTSELECT – GREENVILLE CLASSIC

Tournament Website

 

Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2019 Moates13-Oct1:00 PMWofford UniversityCanes South 18UTBD
2019 Moates13-Oct6:00 PMSouthern Methodist UniversityD Bat EliteTBD
2019 Moates14-Oct8:00 AMJB Red Owens - Field #1NCBA Golden SpikesTBD
Team NameDayTimeFieldOpponentPitching Rotation
2019 Hudson13-Oct10:30 AMUSC Upstate5 Star VipersTBD
2019 Hudson13-Oct3:30 PMSouthern Methodist UniversityDry Pond Blue SoxTBD
2019 Hudson14-Oct10:30 AMGreer HSUpward StarsTBD

©2017 Orlando Scorpions Baseball

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™